archive-nz.com » NZ » N » NZOLYMPICTRAVEL.CO.NZ

Total: 6

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • New Zealand Olympic Travel
    Tennis Centre Centre Court Barra da Tijuca Start 18 45 End 23 00 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 00 End 20 45 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Weightlifting Description Men s 77kg Group A Men s 77kg Victory Ceremony Venue Riocentro Pavilion 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 00 End 21 00 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Football Description Men s First round 2 matches Venue Fonte Nova Stadium Salvador Start 19 00 End 23 59 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Football Description Men s First round 2 matches Venue To be confirmed São Paulo Start 19 00 End 23 59 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Handball Description Women s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 19 50 End 23 20 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Volleyball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 20 30 End 0 20 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Table Tennis Description Women s Singles Bronze Medal Match Women s Singles Final Women s Singles Victory Ceremony Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 20 30 End 22 45 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Preliminary Phase 4 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 21 00 End 0 50 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Swimming Description Men s 200m Breaststroke Final Women s 100m Freestyle Semifinals Men s 200m Backstroke Semifinals Men s 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony Women s 200m Butterfly Final Men s 100m Freestyle Final Women s 200m Breaststroke Semifinals Men s 200m Individual Medley Semifinals Women s 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony Women s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final Men s 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony Women s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium Barra da Tijuca Start 22 00 End 0 25 AUGUST 10 WEDNESDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 22 30 End 0 15 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Mixed Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 8 00 End 14 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Golf Description Men s round 1 Venue Olympic Golf Course Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Rowing Description Men s Pair Finals Men s Pair Victory Ceremony Women s Double Sculls Finals Women s Double Sculls Victory Ceremony Men s Double Sculls Finals Men s Double Sculls Victory Ceremony Men s Lightweight Four Finals Men s Lightweight Four Victory Ceremony Women s Lightweight Double Sculls Finals C D Men s Lightweight Double Sculls Finals C D Women s Pair Final C Men s Single Sculls Semifinals Women s Single Sculls Semifinals Venue Lagoa Stadium Copacabana Start 8 30 End 11 40 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Archery Description Women s Individual 1 8 Eliminations Venue Sambódromo Maracanã Start 9 00 End 10 45 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Shooting Description Women s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Victory Ceremony Women s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification Women s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals Venue Olympic Shooting Centre Deodoro AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Fencing Description Women s Epee Team Round of 16 Women s Epee Team Quarterfinals Women s Epee Team Classification 5 8 Women s Epee Team Semifinals Women s Epee Team Placement 5 6 Women s Epee Team Placement 7 8 Venue Carioca Arena 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 9 00 End 15 30 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Handball Description Men s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 9 30 End 13 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Volleyball Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 9 30 End 13 20 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Table Tennis Description Men s Singles Semifinals Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 12 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Water Polo Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre Maracanã AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Judo Description Women 78 kg Elimination Rounds Women 78 kg Quarterfinals Men 100 kg Elimination Rounds Men 100 kg Quarterfinals Venue Carioca Arena 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 13 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Preliminary Phase 4 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 10 00 End 13 50 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Hockey Description Men s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 1 Deodoro Start 10 00 End 14 15 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Equestrian Dressage Description Dressage Team Grand Prix Day 2 Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre Deodoro Start 10 00 End 16 30 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Boxing Description Men s Bantamweight 56kg Preliminaries Men s Light Welterweight 64kg Preliminaries Men s Welterweight 69kg Preliminaries Men s Lightweight Heavy 81kg Preliminaries Venue Riocentro Pavilion 6 Barra da Tijuca Start 11 00 End 14 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Hockey Description Men s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 2 Deodoro AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Tennis Description Men s Singles Quarterfinals Women s Singles Semifinals Women s Doubles Semifinals Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Venue Olympic Tennis Centre Centre Court Barra da Tijuca Start 12 00 End 20 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Tennis Description Men s Singles Quarterfinals Women s Doubles Semifinals Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Venue Olympic Tennis Centre Court 1 Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Tennis Description Women s Doubles Semifinals Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Venue Olympic Tennis Centre Court 2 Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Basketball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 games Venue Youth Arena Deodoro Start 12 15 End 14 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Rugby Description Men s Placing 11 12 Men s Placing 9 10 Men s Placing 5 8 Men s Semifinals Venue Deodoro Stadium Deodoro Start 12 30 End 15 30 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Canoe Slalom Description Men s Canoe Double C2 Semifinal Women s Kayak K1 Semifinal Men s Canoe Double C2 Final Women s Kayak K1 Final Men s Canoe Double C2 Victory Ceremony Women s Kayak K1 Victory Ceremony Venue Whitewater Stadium Deodoro Start 12 30 End 16 10 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Swimming Description Men s 50m Freestyle Heats Women s 800m Freestyle Heats Men s 100m Butterfly Heats Women s 200m Backstroke Heats Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium Barra da Tijuca Start 13 00 End 15 15 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Sailing Description Men s RS X Racing Women s RS X Racing Men s Finn Racing Men s 470 Racing Women s 470 Racing Mixed Nacra 17 Racing Venue Marina da Glória Copacabana AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Water Polo Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre Maracanã AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 14 15 End 16 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Handball Description Men s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 14 40 End 18 10 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Archery Description Women s Individual Quarterfinals Women s Individual Semifinals Women s Individual Bronze Medal Match Women s Individual Gold Medal Match Women s Individual Victory Ceremony Venue Sambódromo Maracanã Start 15 00 End 17 20 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Volleyball Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 15 00 End 18 50 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Mixed Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 30 End 18 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Judo Description Women 78 kg Repechage Women 78 kg Semifinals Men 100 kg Repechage Men 100 kg Semifinals Women 78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal Men 100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal Women 78 kg Final Gold Medal Men 100 kg Final Gold Medal Women 78 kg Victory Ceremony Men 100 kg Victory Ceremony Venue Carioca Arena 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 30 End 18 10 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Preliminary Phase 6 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 15 30 End 19 20 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Basketball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 Games Venue Youth Arena Deodoro Start 15 30 End 19 30 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Gymnastics Artistic Description Women s Individual All Around Final Women s Individual All Around Victory Ceremony Venue Rio Olympic Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 16 00 End 18 10 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Cycling Track Description Men s Team Sprint Qualifying Women s Team Pursuit Qualifying Men s Team Sprint Semifinals Men s Team Pursuit Qualifying Men s Team Sprint Finals Bronze Men s Team Sprint Finals Gold Men s Team Sprint Victory Ceremony Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome Barra da Tijuca Start 16 00 End 18 35 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Fencing Description Women s Epee Team Bronze Medal Match Women s Epee Team Gold Medal Match Women s Epee Team Victory Ceremony Venue Carioca Arena 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 17 00 End 19 50 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Boxing Description Men s Bantamweight 56kg Preliminaries Men s Light Welterweight 64kg Preliminaries Men s Welterweight 69kg Preliminaries Men s Light Heavyweight 81kg Preliminaries Venue Riocentro Pavilion 6 Barra da Tijuca Start 17 00 End 20 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Hockey Description Women s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 2 Deodoro AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Rugby Description Men s Placing 7 8 Men s Placing 5 6 Men s Bronze Medal Match Men s Gold Medal Match Men s Victory Ceremony Venue Deodoro Stadium Deodoro Start 17 30 End 20 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Hockey Description Women s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 1 Deodoro Start 18 00 End 22 15 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 00 End 20 45 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Mixed Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 30 End 23 00 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Handball Description Men s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 19 50 End 23 20 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Volleyball Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 20 30 End 0 20 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Table Tennis Description Men s Singles Bronze Medal Match Men s Singles Final Men s Singles Victory Ceremony Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 20 30 End 22 45 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Preliminary Phase 2 matches Men s and or Women s Lucky Loser 4 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 21 00 End 0 50 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Swimming Description Men s 50m Freestyle Semifinals Women s 200m Breaststroke Final Men s 200m Backstroke Final Women s 200m Backstroke Semifinals Women s 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony Men s 200m Individual Medley Final Men s 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony Women s 100m Freestyle Final Men s 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony Men s 100m Butterfly Semifinals Women s 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium Barra da Tijuca Start 22 00 End 23 55 AUGUST 11 THURSDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 22 30 End 0 15 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Mixed Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 8 00 End 14 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Golf Description Men s round 2 Venue Olympic Golf Course Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Rowing Description Women s Lightweight Double Sculls Finals Women s Lightweight Double Sculls Victory Ceremony Men s Lightweight Double Sculls Finals Men s Lightweight Double Sculls Victory Ceremony Women s Pair Finals Women s Pair Victory Ceremony Men s Four Finals Men s Four Victory Ceremony Men s Single Sculls Finals E F Women s Single Sculls Finals E F Venue Lagoa Stadium Copacabana Start 8 30 End 11 40 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Archery Description Men s Individual 1 8 Eliminations Venue Sambódromo Maracanã Start 9 00 End 10 45 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Fencing Description Men s Foil Team Round of 16 Men s Foil Team Quarterfinals Men s Foil Team Classification 5 8 Men s Foil Team Semifinals Men s Foil Team Placement 5 6 Men s Foil Team Placement 7 8 Venue Carioca Arena 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 9 00 End 15 30 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Shooting Description Men s Trap Qualification Day 2 Men s 50m Rifle Prone Qualification Men s Skeet Qualification Day 1 Men s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification Stage 1 Women s Skeet Finals Women s Skeet Victory Ceremony ONLY price category A also includes access to Men s 50m Rifle Prone Finals Men s 50m Rifle Prone Victory Ceremony Venue Olympic Shooting Centre Deodoro Start 9 00 End 16 30 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Handball Description Women s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 9 30 End 13 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Athletics Description Men s Discus Throw qualifying round group A Women s Heptathlon 100m hurdles Women s Shot Put qualifying round groups A and B Women s 10 000m final Women s Heptathlon high jump groups A and B Men s 800m round 1 Men s Discus Throw qualifying round group B Women s 10 000m victory ceremony Women s 100m preliminary round Venue Olympic Stadium Maracanã Start 9 30 End 13 10 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Volleyball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 9 30 End 13 20 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Water Polo Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre Maracanã AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Judo Description Women 78 kg Elimination Rounds Women 78 kg Quarterfinals Men 100 kg Elimination Rounds Men 100 kg Quarterfinals Venue Carioca Arena 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 13 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Table Tennis Description Women s Team First Round 4 team matches Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 13 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Weightlifting Description Men s 85kg Group B Women s 75kg Group B Venue Riocentro Pavilion 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 14 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Hockey Description Men s Pool Matches Women s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 1 Deodoro Start 10 00 End 14 15 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Equestrian Dressage Description Dressage Team Grand Prix Special Dressage Team Victory Ceremony Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre Deodoro Start 10 00 End 16 35 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Round of 16 2 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 11 00 End 12 50 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Boxing Description Women s Flyweight 51kg Preliminaries Women s Lightweight 60kg Preliminaries Men s Light Flyweight 49kg Semifinals Men s Lightweight 60kg Quarterfinals Men s Middleweight 75kg Preliminaries Venue Riocentro Pavilion 6 Barra da Tijuca Start 11 00 End 13 45 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Hockey Description Men s Pool Matches Women s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 2 Deodoro AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Tennis Description Men s Singles Semifinals Men s Doubles Gold Medal Match Venue Olympic Tennis Centre Centre Court Barra da Tijuca Start 12 00 End 20 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Tennis Description Men s Doubles Bronze Medal Match Mixed Doubles Semifinals Venue Olympic Tennis Centre Court 1 Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Basketball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 games Venue Youth Arena Deodoro Start 12 15 End 14 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Football Description Women s Quarter final Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium Brasília Start 13 00 End 15 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Swimming Description Women s 50m Freestyle Heats Men s 1500m Freestyle Heats Women s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Heats Men s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Heats Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium Barra da Tijuca Start 13 00 End 15 20 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Sailing Description Men s RS X Racing Women s RS X Racing Men s Laser Racing Women s Laser Radial Racing Men s 470 Racing Women s 470 Racing Men s 49er Racing Women s 49er FX Racing Venue Marina da Glória Copacabana AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Gymnastics Trampoline Description Women s Individual Competition 1st Routine Women s Individual Competition 2nd Routine Women s Individual Competition Final Women s Individual Competition Victory Ceremony Venue Rio Olympic Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 14 00 End 16 15 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Water Polo Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre Maracanã AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 14 15 End 16 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Athletics Race Walk Description Men s 20km Race Walk Venue Pontal Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Handball Description Women s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 14 40 End 18 10 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Round of 16 2 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 15 00 End 16 50 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Archery Description Men s Individual Quarterfinals Men s Individual Semifinals Men s Individual Bronze Medal Match Men s Individual Gold Medal Match Men s Individual Victory Ceremony Venue Sambódromo Maracanã Start 15 00 End 17 20 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Table Tennis Description Women s Team First Round 4 team matches Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 00 End 18 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Volleyball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 15 00 End 18 50 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Weightlifting Description Women s 75kg Group A Women s 75kg Victory Ceremony Venue Riocentro Pavilion 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 30 End 17 30 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Mixed Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 30 End 18 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Judo Description Women 78 kg Repechage Women 78 kg Semifinals Men 100 kg Repechage Men 100 kg Semifinals Women 78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal Men 100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal Women 78 kg Final Gold Medal Men 100 kg Final Gold Medal Women 78 kg Victory Ceremony Men 100 kg Victory Ceremony Venue Carioca Arena 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 30 End 18 10 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Youth Arena Deodoro Start 15 30 End 19 30 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Football Description Women s Quarter final Venue Fonte Nova Stadium Salvador Start 16 00 End 18 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Diving Description Women s 3m Springboard Preliminary Venue Barra Aquatics Centre Barra da Tijuca Start 16 00 End 19 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Cycling Track Description Women s Team Sprint Qualifying Men s Sprint 200m Qualifying Men s Team Pursuit Semifinals Women s Team Sprint Semifinals Men s Sprint 1 16 Finals Women s Team Sprint Finals Bronze Women s Team Sprint Finals Gold Women s Team Sprint Victory Ceremony Men s Sprint 1 16 Final Repechages Men s Team Pursuit Finals Bronze Men s Team Pursuit Finals Gold Men s Team Pursuit Victory Ceremony Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome Barra da Tijuca Start 16 00 End 19 05 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Boxing Description Women s Flyweight 51kg Preliminaries Women s Lightweight 60kg Preliminaries Men s Lightweight 60kg Quarterfinals Men s Middleweight 75kg Preliminaries Venue Riocentro Pavilion 6 Barra da Tijuca Start 17 00 End 19 45 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Fencing Description Men s Foil Team Bronze Medal Match Men s Foil Team Gold Medal Match Men s Foil Team Victory Ceremony Venue Carioca Arena 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 17 00 End 19 50 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Hockey Description Men s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 2 Deodoro AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Hockey Description Men s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 1 Deodoro Start 18 00 End 22 15 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Water Polo Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre Maracanã AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 00 End 20 45 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Round of 16 2 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 19 00 End 20 50 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Football Description Women s Quarter final Venue To be confirmed São Paulo Start 19 00 End 21 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Weightlifting Description Men s 85kg Group A Men s 85kg Victory Ceremony Venue Riocentro Pavilion 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 00 End 21 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Table Tennis Description Men s Team First Round 4 team matches Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 30 End 22 30 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Mixed Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 30 End 23 00 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Handball Description Women s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 19 50 End 23 20 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Athletics Description Men s 20km Race Walk victory ceremony Women s 1500m round 1 Women s Heptathlon shot put groups A and B Women s Hammer Throw qualifying round group A Men s 400m round 1 Men s Long Jump qualifying round groups A and B Women s Shot Put final Women s Heptathlon 200m Women s Hammer Throw qualifying round group B Women s 100m round 1 Venue Olympic Stadium Maracanã Start 20 20 End 23 25 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Volleyball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 20 30 End 0 20 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Swimming Description Women s 200m Backstroke Final Men s 100m Butterfly Final Women s 800m Freestyle Final Women s 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony Men s 50m Freestyle Final Men s 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony Women s 50m Freestyle Semifinals Women s 800m Freestyle Victory Ceremony Men s 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium Barra da Tijuca Start 22 00 End 23 30 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Football Description Women s Quarter final Venue Mineirão Belo Horizonte Start 22 00 End 23 59 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 22 30 End 0 15 AUGUST 12 FRIDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Round of 16 2 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 23 00 End 0 50 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Mixed Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 8 00 End 14 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Golf Description Men s round 3 Venue Olympic Golf Course Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Rowing Description Women s Eight Finals Women s Eight Victory Ceremony Men s Single Sculls Finals Men s Single Sculls Victory Ceremony Women s Single Sculls Finals Women s Single Sculls Victory Ceremony Men s Eight Final Men s Eight Victory Ceremony Venue Lagoa Stadium Copacabana Start 8 50 End 11 40 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Fencing Description Women s Sabre Team Round of 16 Women s Sabre Team Quarterfinals Women s Sabre Team Classification 5 8 Women s Sabre Team Semifinals Women s Sabre Team Placement 5 6 Women s Sabre Team Placement 7 8 Venue Carioca Arena 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 9 00 End 14 30 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Shooting Description Men s Skeet Qualification Day 2 Men s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification Stage 2 Men s Skeet Finals Men s Skeet Victory Ceremony ONLY price category A also includes access to Men s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Finals Men s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Victory Ceremony Venue Olympic Shooting Centre Deodoro Start 9 00 End 16 45 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Athletics Description Men s 100m preliminary round Women s Triple Jump qualifying round groups A and B Women s 3000m Steeplechase round 1 Men s Discus Throw final Women s 400m round 1 Women s Heptathlon long jump groups A and B Men s 100m round 1 Men s Discus Throw victory ceremony Venue Olympic Stadium Maracanã Start 9 30 End 12 50 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Handball Description Men s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 9 30 End 13 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Volleyball Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 9 30 End 13 20 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Cycling Track Description Women s Keirin First Round Men s Sprint 1 8 Finals Women s Keirin First Round Repechages Men s Sprint 1 8 Final Repechages Women s Team Pursuit Semifinals Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 11 35 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Water Polo Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre Maracanã AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Table Tennis Description Women s Team Quarterfinals 2 team matches Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 13 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Hockey Description Women s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 1 Deodoro Start 10 00 End 14 15 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Round of 16 2 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 11 00 End 12 50 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Boxing Description Men s Flyweight 52kg Preliminaries Men s Welterweight 69kg Quarterfinals Men s Heavyweight 91kg Semifinals Men s Super Heavyweight 91kg Preliminaries Venue Riocentro Pavilion 6 Barra da Tijuca Start 11 00 End 14 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Hockey Description Women s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 2 Deodoro AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Tennis Description Men s Singles Bronze Medal Match Women s Singles Gold Medal Match Women s Singles Bronze Medal Match Venue Olympic Tennis Centre Centre Court Barra da Tijuca Start 12 00 End 20 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Tennis Description Women s Doubles Bronze Medal Match Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match Venue Olympic Tennis Centre Court 1 Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Basketball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 games Venue Youth Arena Deodoro Start 12 15 End 14 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Football Description Men s Quarter final Venue Mané Garrincha Stadium Brasília Start 13 00 End 15 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Sailing Description Men s Laser Racing Women s Laser Radial Racing Men s Finn Racing Men s 49er Racing Women s 49er FX Racing Mixed Nacra 17 Racing Venue Marina da Glória Copacabana AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Gymnastics Trampoline Description Men s Individual Competition 1st Routine Men s Individual Competition 2nd Routine Men s Individual Competition Final Men s Individual Competition Victory Ceremony Venue Rio Olympic Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 14 00 End 16 15 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Water Polo Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre Maracanã AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 14 15 End 16 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Handball Description Men s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 14 40 End 18 10 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Round of 16 2 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 15 00 End 16 50 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Table Tennis Description Men s Team First Round 4 team matches Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 00 End 18 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Volleyball Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 15 00 End 18 50 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Weightlifting Description Men s 94kg Group B Venue Riocentro Pavilion 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 30 End 17 30 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Mixed Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 15 30 End 18 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Basketball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 Games Venue Youth Arena Deodoro Start 15 30 End 19 30 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Diving Description Women s 3m Springboard Semifinal Venue Barra Aquatics Centre Barra da Tijuca Start 16 00 End 17 40 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Football Description Men s Quarter final Venue Fonte Nova Stadium Salvador Start 16 00 End 18 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Cycling Track Description Men s Sprint Quarterfinals Race 1 Men s Sprint Race for 9th 12th Places Women s Keirin Second Round Men s Sprint Quarterfinals Race 2 Women s Team Pursuit Finals Bronze Women s Team Pursuit Finals Gold Men s Sprint Quarterfinals Race 3 Women s Team Pursuit Victory Ceremony Men s Sprint Semifinals Race 1 Women s Keirin Final for 7th 12th Places Women s Keirin Final for 1st 6th Places Men s Sprint Semifinals Race 2 Women s Keirin Victory Ceremony Men s Sprint Race for 5t Venue Rio Olympic Velodrome Barra da Tijuca Start 16 00 End 18 20 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Fencing Description Women s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match Women s Sabre Team Gold Medal Match Women s Sabre Team Victory Ceremony Venue Carioca Arena 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 17 00 End 19 35 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Boxing Description Men s Flyweight 52kg Preliminaries Men s Welterweight 69kg Quarterfinals Men s Super Heavyweight 91kg Preliminaries Men s Heavyweight 91kg Semifinals Venue Riocentro Pavilion 6 Barra da Tijuca Start 17 00 End 20 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Hockey Description Women s Pool Matches Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 1 Deodoro Start 18 00 End 22 15 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 00 End 20 45 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Round of 16 2 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 19 00 End 20 50 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Football Description Men s Quarter final Venue Mineirão Belo Horizonte Start 19 00 End 21 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Weightlifting Description Men s 94kg Group A Men s 94kg Victory Ceremony Venue Riocentro Pavilion 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 00 End 21 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Table Tennis Description Women s Team Quarterfinals 2 team matches Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 30 End 22 30 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Men s Doubles Group Play Women s Doubles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 19 30 End 23 00 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Handball Description Men s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 19 50 End 23 20 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Athletics Description Women s Heptathlon javelin throw group A Women s Shot Put victory ceremony Men s Pole Vault qualifying round groups A and B Men s 400m semifinals Men s Long Jump final Women s 100m semifinals Women s Heptathlon javelin throw group B Men s 800m semifinals Men s 10 000m final Women s 100m final Women s Heptathlon 800m Men s Long Jump victory ceremony Venue Olympic Stadium Maracanã Start 20 00 End 23 15 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Volleyball Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 20 30 End 0 20 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Swimming Description Women s 50m Freestyle Final Men s 1500m Freestyle Final Women s 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony Women s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final Men s 1500m Freestyle Victory Ceremony Men s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final Women s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Victory Ceremony Men s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Victory Ceremony Venue Olympic Aquatics Stadium Barra da Tijuca Start 22 00 End 23 40 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Football Description Men s Quarter final Venue To be confirmed São Paulo Start 22 00 End 23 59 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Basketball Description Men s Preliminary Round Venue Carioca Arena 1 Barra da Tijuca Start 22 30 End 0 15 AUGUST 13 SATURDAY Volleyball Beach Description Men s and or Women s Round of 16 2 matches Venue Beach Volleyball Arena Copacabana Start 23 00 End 0 50 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Golf Description Men s final round Men s victory ceremony Venue Olympic Golf Course Barra da Tijuca AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Badminton Description Men s Singles Group Play Women s Singles Group Play Venue Riocentro Pavilion 4 Barra da Tijuca Start 8 00 End 13 30 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Shooting Description Men s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Victory Ceremony Men s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification Men s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals Venue Olympic Shooting Centre Deodoro AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Fencing Description Men s Epee Team Round of 16 Men s Epee Team Quarterfinals Men s Epee Team Classification 5 8 Men s Epee Team Semifinals Men s Epee Team Placement 5 6 Men s Epee Team Placement 7 8 Venue Carioca Arena 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 9 00 End 15 30 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Athletics Marathon Description Women s Marathon Women s Marathon Victory Ceremony Venue Sambódromo Maracanã Start 9 30 End 12 30 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Handball Description Women s Preliminaries 2 matches Venue Future Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 9 30 End 13 00 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Volleyball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanãzinho Maracanã Start 9 30 End 13 20 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Water Polo Description Men s Preliminary Round 2 matches Venue Maracanã Aquatics Centre Maracanã AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Table Tennis Description Men s Team Quarterfinals 2 team matches Venue Riocentro Pavilion 3 Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 13 00 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Wrestling Greco Roman Description Men s Greco Roman 59kg Qualifications Men s Greco Roman 75kg Qualifications Men s Greco Roman 59kg Eliminations Men s Greco Roman 75kg Eliminations Venue Carioca Arena 2 Barra da Tijuca Start 10 00 End 13 00 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Equestrian Jumping Description Jumping Individual Qualification Venue Olympic Equestrian Centre Deodoro Start 10 00 End 13 45 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Hockey Description Men s Quarterfinals Venue Olympic Hockey Centre pitch 1 Deodoro Start 10 00 End 14 45 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Synchronised Swimming Description Duets Free Routine Preliminary Venue Barra Aquatics Centre Barra da Tijuca Start 11 00 End 13 10 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Boxing Description Women s Middleweight 75kg Preliminaries Men s Light Flyweight 49kg Final Men s Light Flyweight 49kg Victory Ceremony Men s Bantamweight 56kg Preliminaries Men s Lightweight 60kg Semifinals Men s Light Welterweight 64kg Preliminaries Men s Light Heavyweight 81kg Quarterfinals Venue Riocentro Pavilion 6 Barra da Tijuca Start 11 00 End 14 45 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Tennis Description Men s Singles Gold Medal Match Women s Doubles Gold Medal Match Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match Venue Olympic Tennis Centre Centre Court Barra da Tijuca Start 12 00 End 20 00 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Basketball Description Women s Preliminary Round 2 games Venue Youth Arena Deodoro Start 12 15 End 14 00 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Sailing Description Men s RS X medal race and victory ceremony Women s RS X medal race and victory ceremony Men s Finn Racing Men s 470 Racing Women s 470 Racing Mixed Nacra 17 Racing Venue Marina da Glória Copacabana AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Gymnastics Artistic Description Men s Floor Competition Final Men s Floor Competition Victory Ceremony Women s Vault Competition Final Women s Vault Competition Victory Ceremony Men s Pommel Horse Competition Final Men s Pommel Horse Competition Victory Ceremony Women s Uneven Bars Final Women s Uneven Bars Victory Ceremony Venue Rio Olympic Arena Barra da Tijuca Start 14 00 End 17 00 AUGUST 14 SUNDAY Water Polo

    Original URL path: http://www.nzolympictravel.co.nz/ (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive


  • New Zealand Olympic Travel
    2016 Individual Ticket sale prices are comprised of two parts 1 the USD cost to acquire the respective ticket inventory direct from the Organizing Committee and 2 addition of permissible handling fees not to exceed 20 or the equivalent of R 120 in United States Dollars USD A fixed rate of exchange is applied to provide consistent pricing throughout the sales period roughly April 2015 August 2016 Tickets are purchased in USD using a fixed conversion exchange rate of 1 00 USD 2 35 BRL one US dollar equals two Reais and thirty five centavos direct from the Rio 2016 Organizing Committee Although this may differ from the respective exchange rate reported today in publications of record this same rate will be applied in the calculation of Individual Ticket sale prices unless extreme currency fluctuation necessitates revision at NZ Olympic Travel s discretion Central Bank of Brazil SISBACEN Rate 1 USD 1 5339 NZD This exchange rate has been updated and is current as of 2 November 2015 Please note not all session and ticket price categories will be available in the initial or subsequent ticket requests The competition schedule times and event inclusions is current as at 25 May

    Original URL path: http://www.nzolympictravel.co.nz/rio-2016-prices.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • New Zealand Olympic Travel
    Two Final Ticket Allocations Allocations of all tickets are expect to be completed 04 December 2015 Stage Three live ticket only sales New Zealanders registered with NZOT will receive access to live sales across a variety of sports Sales from 21 March 2016 until further notice 21 March 2016 Global Passive Ticket Sales Global Passive Ticket Sales through Rio2016 for last chance ticket requirements June 2016 Opening Ceremony Opening Ceremony

    Original URL path: http://www.nzolympictravel.co.nz/rio-2016-timeline.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • New Zealand Olympic Travel
    remains on the lap of their parent or guardian and do not occupy a seat Disabled access It is important to advise us during your initial registration if you are requiring accessible tickets for the Rio 2016 Olympics There will be a limited number of accessible tickets available and they will not be available for all price categories NZ Olympic Travel will endeavour to meet all requests but cannot guarantee availability We will communicate accessible ticket information to clients who advise us of their requirements once this become available Will I know if I am watching NZ compete in the sessions I receive tickets for Has the competition schedule been finalised For the latest competition schedule including any changes it is strongly recommended to visit www rio2016 com While NZ Olympic Travel will do our best to ensure the competition schedule and times communicated to New Zealanders is correct all times and session inclusions are subject to change without notice by Rio 2016 Athlete selections for the New Zealand Olympic team have begun across several sports and are announced through the New Zealand Olympic Committee To follow the New Zealand team s Road to Rio visit www olympic org nz or follow their progress on the New Zealand Olympic Team facebook page We cannot guarantee which sessions New Zealand will compete in due to possible competition schedule changes and late team selections but it is recommended that you keep up to date through the official channels with Rio 2016 and the New Zealand Olympic Team NZ Olympic Travel will publish newsletters and updates in the lead up to the Games providing further details on free watch events transportation around Rio ticket collection for New Zealanders and a New Zealand base closer to the Olympic Games Will I be able to purchase event tickets once I arrive in Brazil Event tickets are expected to be in high demand internationally for the first Olympic Games to be held in South America Global ticket sales through Rio2016 to residents of all countries are expected to begin in June 2016 for any last minute ticket requirements It is anticipated that many events will sell out prior to the Games beginning and tickets will have limited availability during the global ticket sales and during the Olympic Games period NZ Olympic Travel will not be able to assist with ticket orders during the Olympic Games and cannot guarantee availability Where will I be seated The numbering and arrangement of seating at all venues as well as the allocation and location of particular ticket categories prices is the sole responsibility of Rio 2016 New Zealand Olympic Travel only receives its assigned tickets from Rio 2016 shortly before the start of the event and has no control over where these seats are allocated at the different venues New Zealand Olympic Travel has no recourse to Rio 2016 to be able to alter the seats that it has been assigned New Zealand Olympic Travel is not able to check the locations of or view from any particular seat and allocates tickets in good faith amongst our clients on the basis that the seats comply with Rio 2016 s pricing bands and provide a view which is appropriate to this pricing band Any complaints related to the location of the seats the view that they accord and or their assignment to a particular price category must be made directly to Rio 2016 New Zealand Olympic Travel cannot be held responsible if the resulting seat assignment does not accord with your personal expectations and cannot be held liable for making any refunds if you are disappointed with your seating for whatever reason When allocating seats New Zealand Olympic Travel will endeavour to seat clients together where possible but cannot guarantee that this will be possible in every case even in orders where there are as few as 2 tickets in a group If clients submit separate ticket requests it will not be possible for us to process these requests at the same time in order that the whole group will be seated together Once I purchase tickets what happens if I later decide I do not want them Your tickets are non refundable except in the case of cancellation of the whole event as per conditions set by Rio2016 If you are forced to cancel your travel arrangements we will do our best to reallocate your tickets to other clients Under these circumstances it may well be possible for us to offer you a partial refund of your ticket payment excluding handling fee In normal circumstances these refunds will only be payable 4 6 weeks after the end of the Games We recommend purchasing travel insurance and understanding the terms and conditions of your travel insurance Travel Insurance providers will not cover you if you change your mind in regards to your ticket purchase Can I onsell tickets myself to someone else or through a website such as TradeMe Ticket purchasers are expressly prohibited from reselling Tickets or using Tickets to promote any third party or any product or service In purchasing the tickets the ticket purchaser agrees that their tickets may not be re sold or used to promote any person entity product or service All sales channels will be monitored to ensure tickets are not onsold both within New Zealand and internationally and any potential breach of terms and conditions will be investigated both within New Zealand and by Rio 2016 Further details on this are listed in the terms and conditions which must be read and accepted prior to ticket purchase Where will tickets be collected from Tickets will be collected in Rio de Janeiro from a dedicated New Zealand ticket office You will need to allow 48 hours prior to your first session to collect your tickets as the event venues are spread across Rio and to allow for travel times Alternative arrangements for ticket collection cannot be made due to the strict regulations around ticket sales

    Original URL path: http://www.nzolympictravel.co.nz/rio-2016-faq.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • New Zealand Olympic Travel
    Contact Contact information New Zealand Olympic Travel Contact New Zealand Olympic Travel Phone 0800 696 596 Email info nzolympictravel co nz Rio 2016 Authorised Ticket Reseller for New Zealand 5 21 August 2016 New Zealand Olympic Travel Join us in

    Original URL path: http://www.nzolympictravel.co.nz/rio-2016-contact.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • New Zealand Olympic Travel
    ocean and Barra Beach from your balcony Finally settle into the cozy comfort of your Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed Exclusive Rio Sheraton Barra Packages with Official Olympic Tickets Experience all the excitement of Olympic Games Select one of these exclusive packages with Official Tickets to key New Zealand events and even the Closing Ceremony Mid Week Medal Madness 10 16 August 6 Nights Accommodation Sheraton Barra 10 16 August Rio2016 Tickets Cat A B and C Itinerary 10 August Arrive Rio 11 August 1230 1530 Rugby Men s Placing 11th and 12th 9th and 10th 5th 8th Semi Finals 1730 2000 Rugby Men s Placing 7th and 8th 5th and 6th Bronze Medal Match Gold Medal Match Victory Ceremony 12 August Rest Day 13 August 0930 1250 Athletics 14 August 1000 1300 Equestrian Jumping 2015 2230 Athletics Includes Men s 100m Final 15 August Rest Day 16 August Check Out 5 Star Accommodation Price per person double share NZ 8 899 00 See terms and conditions below Book Now or call 0800 696 596 Rio Finals 16 22 August 2016 6 nights accommodation Sheraton Barra 16 22 August Rio2016 Tickets Cat A Tickets Itinerary 16 August Arrive Rio 1200 1415 Hockey Men s Semi Finals 17 August 1700 1915 Hockey Women s Semi Finals 18 August 1835 2235 Athletics Shot Put Final 1500m Semi Finals 19 August 1330 1600 Cycling BMX Semi Finals and Finals 20 August 0700 1550 Women s Golf Final Round and Victory Ceremony 21 August 1800 2300 Closing Ceremony Category D OR 1545 1815 Basketball Gold Medal Match Category C 22 August Check Out 5 Star Accommodation Price per person double share NZ 8199 00 See terms and conditions below Book Now or call 0800 696 596 Rio Grand Finale 16 22 August 2016 8 nights accommodation Sheraton Barra 16 22 August Rio2016 Tickets Cat A Tickets Itinerary 16 August Arrive Rio 1700 1915 Hockey Men s Semi Finals 17 August 1200 1415 Hockey Women s Semi Finals 18 August 1330 1510 Cycling BMX Seeding Phase Runs and Quarter Finals 19 August 0900 1045 Canoe Sprint Heats and Semi Finals OR 1700 1930 Hockey Women s Gold Medal Match 20 August 2010 2300 Athletics Finals 21 August 1800 2300 Closing Ceremony 22 August Check Out 5 Star Accommodation Price per person double share NZ 8499 00 See terms and conditions below Book Now or call 0800 696 596 Important information NZOT has access to airfares which can be added to these land only packages All packages and package inclusions are subject to availability at the time of booking All prices are Per person Tax inclusive subject to change Twin share rooms are 2 x single beds or 1 x double bed all subject to availability Packages are based on Rio2016 Olympic Games competition schedule as at April 2015 subject to change Accommodation and Rio2016 Olympic Games tickets are subject to availability Dates specified relate to accommodation in Rio this may not necessarily be a departure return

    Original URL path: http://www.nzolympictravel.co.nz/rio-2016-packages.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive